Navigatie

Previous

Nieuwe Oogst `17
Group exhibition 21 10 '17 / 18 11 '17

Our annual selection of graduation work:
Sonja de Bruin – KABK, Den Haag - photography
Vytautas Kumza – Gerrit Rietveld Academy, Amsterdam - photography
Christa te Dorsthorst – AKV|St.Joost, Breda - installation
Joris Strouken – ArtEZ, Enschede - paintings
Lotte van Uittert – KABK, Den Haag - photography
Jeanine Vloemans – AKV|St.Joost, Den Bosch - paintings
Taiping Xu – Frank Mohr Institute, Groningen - paintings

In collaboration with Museum Het Valkhof we present the 8th 'Nieuwe Oogster': Nuni Weisz - (HKU, Utrecht). Her interactive installation can be seen and heard from Sunday, 17 September 2017, in the patio of the museum.

After its closing in Nijmegen, the Nieuwe Oogst exhibition travels to Galerie Bart Amsterdam.

HOLLANDSE NIEUWE AWARD
During the opening at Galerie Bart Amsterdam (Saturday 21 October 2017) the third 'Hollandse Nieuwe!' award will be awarded to the most promising newcomer from this year's harvest.
The jury consists of Jan-Wieger van den Berg (artist, Besiendershuis, artist initiative Paraplufabriek, projects Museum Het Valkhof) and Iris Visch (AkzoNobel Art Foundation).

>> 'Hollandse Nieuwe!' 2017: Christa te Dorsthorst (AKV|St.Joost, Breda - installation).
Ton Slits - Important Circle
Solo exhibition 02 09 '17 / 14 10 '17

Opening: 02 09 '17 from 4 until 6 pm.

More information about Ton Slits.
Isabelle Wenzel - UNERNSTES UNTERFANGEN
Solo exhibition 17 06 '17 / 29 07 '17

More information about Isabelle Wenzel.
Gerard Koek - WORDS & RECOLLECTIONS
Solo exhibition 29 04 '17 / 10 06 '17

Opening: 29 04 '17 from 4 pm until 6 pm.

More information about Gerard Koek.
Jonah Falke - Dogs & Faces
Solo exhibition
11 03 '17 / 22 04 '17

More information about Jonah Falke
Drawing between the lines
Group exhibition 07 01 '17 / 25 02 '17

Black Ink Lab, Rik Buter, Koen de Graaf and animations from KloosterKino.
Opening Saturday, January 7th from 4 to 6 PM



Nieuwe Oogst `16
Group exhibition 22 10 '16 / 03 12 '16

Our annual selection of graduates:
Kateryna Snizhko (Gerrit Rietveld - Amsterdam, 3D drawings)
Kimmo Virtanen (KABK - Den Haag, video installation)
Belushi Metaal (KABK - Den Haag, mixed media, paintings)
Esmay Groot Koerkamp (ArtEZ - Enschede, mixed media, drawings)
Hedri Kool (AKV|St.Joost - Den Bosch, installation, sculpture)
Lillian Vlaun (Gerrit Rietveld - Amsterdam, installation, objects)
Luca Grimaldi (Frank Mohr Institute - Groningen, paintings)
Milena Naef (Gerrit Rietveld - Amsterdam, objects)
Romee van Oers (AKV|St.Joost - Breda, paintings, objects)

HOLLANDSE NIEUWE AWARD
During the opening at Galerie Bart Amsterdam the second 'Hollandse Nieuwe!' award will be awarded to the most promising newcomer from this year's harvest.
'Hollandse Nieuwe!' 2016: Hedri Kool (AKV|St.Joost - Den Bosch, installation, sculpture).
Point of view
Group exhibition 03 09 '16 / 15 10 '16

Kevin Bauer, Femke Dekkers, Kuno Grommers, Harry Markusse and Thomas van Rijs
Jannemarein Renout & Casper Verborg
Duo exhibition 09 07 '16 / 20 08 '16

Jannemarein Renout and Casper Verborg
Tamara Muller & Rozemarijn Westerink
Duo exhibition 21 05 '16 / 03 07 '16
'The Fields'

Tamara Muller and Rozemarijn Westerink
Rens Krikhaar & Daniela Schwabe
Duo exhibition 02 04 '16/ 14 05 '16

Rens Krikhaar and Daniela Schwabe
Ton Slits & Aldwin van de Ven
Duo exhibition 13 02 '16 / 26 03 '16

Ton Slits and Aldwin van de Ven
Anne Forest - Sojourners
12 12 '15 / 07 02 '16
Solo exhibition Anne Forest
Nieuwe Oogst `15
24 10 '15 / 06 12 '15

Our annual selection of graduate work:
Thom Brand ( AKV|St.Joost - Den Bosch, installation)
Stefan van den Broek (HKU, Utrecht - silkscreens)
Edith Diederiks
(Gerrit Rietveld - Amsterdam, photography)
Daniek Dijkstra (HKU - Utrecht, photography)
Joost Elschot (HKU - Utrecht, movie, installation, drawings)
Karl Hedin en August Ranelid
(Gerrit Rietveld - Amsterdam, audiovisual)
Wouter van der Laan (HKU - Utrecht, paintings)
Bas Overbeek (ArtEZ - Arnhem, installation)
Iwan Smit (WdKA - Rotterdam, mixed media)
Adonis Stoantzikis (Frank Mohr Institute- Groningen, drawings and paintings)

HOLLANDSE NIEUWE AWARD
During the opening the first 'Hollandse Nieuwe' award has been awarded to the most promising artist from the Nieuwe Oogst exhibition.
Winner of the jury prize is the duo Karl Hedin and August Ranelid (Gerrit Rietveld Academy, Amsterdam).
Winner of the gallery prize is Wouter van der Laan (HKU, Utrecht).
Antonia Breme & Aliki van der Kruijs
Duo exhibition 05 09 '15 / 17 10 '15
'Planting Spatials - Means of Construction'

Antonia Breme
and Aliki van der Kruijs
Jeffrey Dunsbergen & Mari Stoel
Duo exhibition 27 06 '15 / 08 08 '15
'Impressum'

Jeffrey Dunsbergen and Mari Stoel
Jisan Ahn - Hunt
09 05 '15 / 20 06 '15
Solo exhibition Jisan Ahn
Group exhibition 21 03 `15 / 03 05 `15
Niels van Bunningen, Susanna Inglada and Raoul Kramer
Rik Buter & Rens Krikhaar
Duo exhibition 31 01 '15 / 14 03 '15

Rik Buter
and Rens Krikhaar
Jochem Rotteveel & Vincent Vreeke
Duo exhibition 13 12 '14 / 24 01 '15
'Rhyme & Reason'
Nieuwe Oogst `14
Group exhibition 25 10 '14 / 06 12 '14

Our selection of graduate works.
Saskia Blokzijl (ArtEZ - Arnhem, painting)
Ingrid Davids 
(Minerva - Groningen, mixed media)
Dewi Hoppe (ArtEZ - Enschede, painting)
Frederique Jonker (HKU - Utrecht, painting)
Stella de Kort (Gerrit Rietveld Academy - Amsterdam, drawing)
Jannemarein Renout (Gerrit Rietveld Academy - Amsterdam, digital media)
Thomas van Rijs (KABK - Den Haag, painting)
Sjoerd Tegelaers (ArtEZ - Enschede, etching)
Milan van Wezel (AKV St. Joost - Breda, sculptures and installation)
Yvonne Lacet - Urban Anatomy
06 09 '14 / 18 10 '14

Rhythm is a shape, rhythm is a beat
Group exhibition 05 07 '14 / 16 08 '14
Jan Willem Deiman, Harry Markusse, Teun Vonk, Adrian Woods & Gidi van Maarseveen
Sara Glahn en Isabelle Wenzel
Duo exhibition 17 05 '14 / 28 06 '14

Sara Glahn 'Spatial sculptures (Dad)'
Isabelle Wenzel 'THE-MAKING-OF'
Jisan Ahn - White Night
Solo exhibition 29 03 '14 / 10 05 '14
Frode Bolhuis & Anne Forest
Duo exhibition 08 02 '14 / 22 03 '14

Frode Bolhuis 'That which appears'
Anne Forest 'Holy Ghosts'
Tamara Muller - HIDE
Solo exhibition 21 12 '13 / 02 02 '14

Nieuwe Oogst `13
Group exhibition 02 11 '13 / 14 12 '13

Kevin Bauer (ArtEZ, Enschede), Frank Blommestijn & Michiel van der Werf (ArtEZ, Arnhem), Janneke Bolt (HKU, Utrecht), Dario Bongiovanni (ArtEZ, Enschede), Jonah Falke (ArtEZ, Enschede), Thijs Jager (ArtEZ, Arnhem), Evelien Jaspers (KABK, Den Haag), Sara Koning (KABK, Den Haag), Nynke Koster (KABK, Den Haag), Naomi Souwen (Gerrit Rietveld Academie, Amsterdam)
Erik de Bree & Erik Buijs
Duo exhibition 14 09 '13 / 26 10 '13

Erik de Bree
en Erik Buijs

Blast from the Past
Contemporary art with a classic twist
Group exhibition 16 07 '13 / 24 08 '13

Mark Beerens
, Anne von Freyburg, Jules van Hulst, René R. Kuipers, Sierk van Meeuwen and Louise te Poele.
Opening exhibition Elandsgracht 16
Group exhibition 25 05 '13 / 06 07 '13
Jisan Ahn, Frode Bolhuis, Femke Dekkers, Peter van der Es and Niels Helmink
Beelddragers: Dennis Duijnhouwer
The last weekend of April Beelddragers presents Dennis Duijnhouwer: Never Wither, the secret life of the fake plant.

Check the Beelddragers Facebook page or Beelddragers.nl for more information.

STOCK SALE
Group exhibition 09 03 '13 / PROLONGED UNTIL 30 03 '13
10% discount on all the works from our stock room!
Barbara Wijnveld
Solo exhibition 'Nine Lives & the Daily Mirror' 05 01 '13 / 23 02 '13
Antonia Breme & Eefje Bouwkamp
Duo exhibition 24 11 '12 / 29 12 '12

Eefje Bouwkamp
 and Antonia Breme
Nieuwe Oogst 2012
Group exhibition 13 10 '12 / 17 11 '12
Our selection of graduate works from the Dutch academies.
With Marieke Gelissen, Dimitar Genchev, Alexandra Hunts and Olga Oostermeijer.
Yvonne Lacet
Solo exhibition 'Incognito' 01 09 '12 / 06 10 '12 
Jochem Rotteveel & Wouter Rens
Duo exhibition 14 06 '12 / 28 07 '12
Jochem Rotteveel
Zweigstelle Berlin @ Galerie Bart
Group exhibition 10 05 '12 / 09 06 '12
Karen Irmer, Ursula Oberhauser, Jürgen Paas
Galerie Bart 5 jaar!
Anniversary group exhibition 31 03 '12 / 05 05 '12
From Different Corners
Group exhibition drawings 16 02 '12 / 24 03 '12
Heidi Sincuba
Solo exhibition 05 01 '12 / 11 02 '12
'Ukukhohlakala Komqondo'

Nieuwe Oogst `11
Group exhibition 15 10 '11 / 12 11 '11
Jisan Ahn, Anne Forest, Anna Meiners
Adrian Woods & Gidi van Maarseveen
Duo exhibition 03 09 '11 / 08 10 '11
With Caroline van Pagée
Galerie Bart
Elandsgracht 16
1016 TW Amsterdam
+31 (0)20 3206208
info@galeriebart.nl

Wed - Sat 12.00 / 17.00
And by appointment
NL

Galerie Bart Nijmegen

Sign up for newsletter

Archive newsletter

News
Winner `Hollande Nieuwe!` prize 2017
Book launch Kuno Grommers @ Unseen Amsterdam
Stock Expo Nijmegen